24 August, 2012

Graffiti

Last Monday (21 August), I had an excursion with classmates I never met before (from online class). We had a podtour called Dirt, Death and Disease taken from ABC Melbourne. My group of 5 were given the task of walking around the city stopping at the given stops on the map. 

Though there were 13 stops in total (we only managed to do 10), I'm gonna post pictures of one particular stop called, Hosier Lane. Known for its artistic graffiti. Awesome.











This is graffiti! I can't do something so precise like that! And creative. This whole lane has graffiti all over and it has become a tourist attraction. Awesome xD I didn't manage to take pictures of all the graffiti. But just wanna display what I call art :)



Before the excursion, me and a friend were walking around the city and ate cakes and dessert. Happy xD

Till then, TTFN.

2 comments:

  1. AWESOME DID YOU PAINT ALL THESE BTW ITS FERMEN LOL

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hey. NO I did not paint all of these. They're graffiti in an alley LOL

    ReplyDelete

If you have any thoughts or opinions, feel free to comment as I am interested to hear from you! =)